Election 2018: PPP leaves terrorism effected FATA,FR tribal areas NA seats uncontested

Islamabad Politics Report/Moazzam Raza Tabassam: The PPP, holding a bold stand in Pakistan against terrorism and extremism, is not taking part in elections from Waziristan, Bajaur, Mondand, Karam, Orakzai agencies and FR Tribal Area on National Assembly seats.

Interestingly, Bilawal was pledged a day before during a press conference in Islamabad, referencing his mother’s tragic assassination during a December rally in 2007 that “This Party manifesto program is the incomplete dream of my mother, Benazir Bhutto, We will include FATA in the national mainstream as soon as possible.”

Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) has placed its 216 Candidates for National Assembly Constituencies across the Country , although left 56 National Assembly Seats uncontested in election battle on July 25.

PPP has leaved national assembly seats of war effected areas, NA-40 Bajaur Agency-I, NA-41 Bajaur Agency-II, NA-42 Mohmand Agency, NA-43 Khyber Agency-I, NA-44 Khyber Agency-II, NA-45 Kurram Agency-I, NA-46 Kurram Agency-II, NA-47 Orakzai Agency, NA-48 North Waziristan Agency, NA-49 South Waziristan Agency-I, NA-50 South Waziristan Agency-II, NA-51 FR Tribal Area-XII, uncontested.

The PPP chairman termed the PML-N’s policy a disaster for the country but the beneficiaries of party policy regarding election 2018, includes Pakistan Muslim League-Nawaz (PML-N) President Shahbaz Sharif (NA-192 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV), Ahsan Iqbal (NA-78 Narowal-II), the PML-N leaders Rana Tanveer Hussain (NA-120 Sheikhupura-II), Mian Javed Latif (NA-121 Sheikhupura-III), Rana Muhammad Afzal (NA-110 Faisalabad-X), and Pakistan Muslim League-Quaid’s (PML-Q) Chaudhry Pervaiz Elahi (NA-65 Chakwal-II) will not have any threat at least from the PPP in their respective Constituencies.

PPP Candidates NA Constituencies
Saleem Khan NA-1 Chitral
Mehboobur Rehman/Dr Amjad NA-2 Swat-I
Shaharyar Ameer Zeb NA-3 Swat-II
Qamar Zaman Khan NA-4 Swat-III
Najamud Din Khan NA-5 Upper Dir
Ahmad Hassan NA-6 Lower Dir
Syed Shahid Jan Advocate NA-7 Lower Dir-II
Bilawal Bhutto Zardari NA-8 Malakand Protected Area
NIL NA-9 Buner
Engineer Hamid Iqbal Khan NA-10 Shangla
Saiful Malook NA-11 Kohistan
Sardar Malik Jan NA-12 Battagram
Ahmed Hussain Shah NA-13 Mansehra-I
Shujah Khan NA-14 Mansehra
Sardar Manzoor Mumtaz Abbasi NA-15 Abbottabad-I
NIL NA-16 Abbottabad-II
Shaesta Naz NA-17 Haripur
Gohar Inqalabi NA-18 Swabi-I
Naeem Khan NA-19 Swabi-II
Khawaja Khan Hoti/Umar Farooq Hoti NA-20 Mardan-I
Iftikhar Ahmed Farooq NA-21 Mardan-II
Shoaib Alam Khan NA-22 Mardan-III
Manzoor Bashir Tangi NA-23 Charsadda-I
Peer Aftab NA-24 Charsadda-II
Khan Pervaiz NA-25 Nowshera-I
Barrister Feroze Jamal NA-26 Nowshera-II
Asma Alamgir NA-27 Peshawar-I
Daud Barki NA-28 Peshawar-II
Ghazanfar Ali NA-29 Peshawar-III
Arbab Alamgri NA-30 Peshawar-IV
Irfan Ullah Shah NA-31 Peshawar-V
Pir Dilawar Shah NA-32 Kohat
Ulfat Hussain NA-33 Hangu
Nawabzada Mohsin Ali Khan NA-34 Karak
Syeda Yasmeen Safdar NA-35 Bannu
Inam Inqilabi NA-36 Lakki Marwat
NIL NA-37 Tank
Faisal Karim Kundi NA-38 Dera Ismail Khan-I
Nooran Gundapur NA-39 Dera Ismail Khan-II
NIL NA-40 Bajaur Agency-I
NIL NA-41 Bajaur Agency-II
NIL NA-42 Mohmand Agency
NIL NA-43 Khyber Agency-I
NIL NA-44 Khyber Agency-II
NIL NA-45 Kurram Agency-I
NIL NA-46 Kurram Agency-II
NIL NA-47 Orakzai Agency
NIL NA-48 North Waziristan Agency
NIL NA-49 South Waziristan Agency-I
NIL NA-50 South Waziristan Agency-II
NIL NA-51 FR Tribal Area-XII
M Afzal Khokhar NA-52 Islamabad-I
Sabtul Hassan Bukhari NA-53 Islamabad-II
Raja Imran Ashraf NA-54 Islamabad-III
Sardar Zulfiqar Hayat NA-55 Attock-I
Sardar Saleem Haider NA-56 Attock-II
Mehreen Anwar Raja NA-57 Rawalpindi-I
Raja Pervaiz Ashraf NA-58 Rawalpindi-II
Kamran Aslam Chaudhary NA-59 Rawalpindi-III
Mukhtar Abbas NA-60 Rawalpindi-IV
Haji Gulzar Awan NA-61 Rawalpindi-V
Sumaira Gull NA-62 Rawalpindi-VI
Syed Ishrat Ali Zaidi NA-63 Rawalpindi-VII
Raja Shahjahan NA-64 Chakwal-I
NA-65 Chakwal-II
Tasneem Nasir Gujjar NA-66 Jhelum-I
Commander Fayyaz Ashraf NA-67 Jhelum-II
Chaudhry Azhar Iqbal NA-68 Gujrat-I
Wazir un Nisa NA-69 Gujrat-II
Qamar Zaman Kaira NA-70 Gujrat-III
Chaudhry Ahsan NA-71 Gujrat-IV
Malik Tahir Akhtar NA-72 Sialkot-I
Zarar Mehmood Malik NA-73 Sialkot-II
Nargis Faiz Malik NA-74 Sialkot-III
Dr Zaheer Ul Hassan Rizvi NA-75 Sialkot-IV
Yasir Mushtaq Bajwa NA-76 Sialkot-V
M Nawaz NA-77 Narowal-I
NA-78 Narowal-II
Ejaz Ahmad Cheema NA-79 Gujranwala-I
Rao Ikram Ali NA-80 Gujranwala-II
Anas Ahmed Mahar NA-81 Gujranwala-III
Isahq Mahar NA-82 Gujranwala-IV
Mian Asif NA-83 Gujranwala-V
Chaudhry Zulfiqar Ali NA-84 Gujranwala-VI
Asif Bashir Bhagat NA-85 Mandi Bahauddin-I
Fakhar Umar Hayat Lalika NA-86 Mandi Bahauddin-II
Tasneem Ahmad Qureshi NA-87 Hafizabad-I
Brig (retd) Izharul Hassan NA-88 Sargodha-I
Chaudhry M Aslam Madiana NA-89 Sargodha-II
Tansneem Qureshi NA-90 Sargodha-III
Tariq Mehmood Gujjar NA-91 Sargodha-IV
NA-92 Sargodha-V
Agha Naseem Abbas NA-93 Khushab-I
Safdar Ali NA-94 Khushab-II
M Khalid Khan NA-95 Mianwali-I
M Khalid Awan NA-96 Mianwali-II
NA-97 Bhakkar-I
NA-98 Bhakkar-II
Makhdoom Syed Asad Hayat NA-99 Chiniot-I
Inayat Ali Shah NA-100 Chiniot-II
Tariq Bajwa NA-101 Faisalabad-I
Rai M Shahjehan Kharal NA-102 Faisalabad-II
Shahdat Khan Baloch NA-103 Faisalabad-III
Rana Farooq Saeed Khan NA-104 Faisalabad-IV
Chaudhry Ejaz NA-105 Faisalabad-V
Chaudhry Seed Iqbal NA-106 Faisalabad-VI
Malik Sardar Muhammad NA-107 Faisalabad-VII
Malik Asghar Ali Qaisar NA-108 Faisalabad-VIII
Haji M Afzal NA-109 Faisalabad- IX
NA-110 Faisalabad-X
NA-111 Toba Tek Singh-I
NA-112 Toba Tek Singh-II
NA-113 Toba Tek Singh-III
Makhdoom Syed Faisal Saleh Hayat NA-114 Jhang-I
NA-115 Jhang-II
NA-116 Jhang-III
NA-117 Nankana Sahib-I
Rai Shahjehan Bhatti NA-118 Nankana Sahib-II
NA-119 Sheikhupura-I
NA-120 Sheikhupura-II
NA-121 Sheikhupura-III
NA-122 Sheikhupura-IV
NA-123 Lahore-I
Chaudhry Zaheer Ahmad NA-124 Lahore-II
Hafiz Zubair Kardar NA-125 Lahore-III
Aurangzeb Barki NA-126 Lahore-IV
Adnan Gorsi NA-127 Lahore-V
Syed Zafar Ali Shah NA-128 Lahore-VI
Iftekhar Shahid NA-129 Lahore-VII
Adeel Ghulam Muhauddin NA-130 Lahore-VIIII
Asim Mehmood Bhatti NA-131 Lahore-XI
Samina Khalid Ghurki NA-132 Lahore-X
Chaudhry M Aslam Gill NA-133 Lahore-XI
Sohail Awan NA-134 Lahore-XII
Amjad Ali Jutt NA-135 Lahore-XIIII
Rana Jamil Ahmad NA-136 Lahore-XIV
Chaudhry Manzoor NA-137 Kasur-I
NA-138 Kasur-II
NA-139 Kasur-III
NA-140 Kasur-IV
Rai Mujtaba Kharl NA-141 Okara-I
Nawab Tariq NA-142 Okara-II
NA-143 Okara-III
NA-144 Okara-IV
NA-145 Pakpattan-I
NA-146 Pakpattan-II
NA-147 Sahiwal-I
Mehr Ghulam Farid Khatia NA-148 Sahiwal-II
NA-149 Sahiwal-III
NA-150 Khanewal-I
NA-151 Khanewal-II
Pir Haider Zaman Qureshi NA-152 Khanewal-III
NA-153 Khanewal-IV
Abdul Qadir Gillani NA-154 Multan-I
NA-155 Multan-II
NA-156 Multan-III
Syed Ali Musa Gillani NA-157 Multan-IV
Yousaf Raza Gillani NA-158 Multan-V
NA-159 Multan-VI
Liaquat Khan NA-160 Lodhran-I
NA-161 Lodhran-II
NA-162 Vehari-I
Natasha Doltana NA-163 Vehari-II
Ghulam Sarwar Khan Khachi NA-164 Vehari-III
Mehmood Hayat Tochi Khan NA-165 Vehari-IV
Nazia Ayub NA-166 Bahawalnagar-I
Syed Fazal Mehmood Shah NA-167 Bahawalnagar-II
Abdul Majeed Jatala NA-168 Bahawalnagar-III
NA-169 Bahawalnagar-IV
Irfan Ahmed Gardezi NA-170 Bahawalpur-I
Salman Ahmed Gardezi NA-171 Bahawalpur-II
NA-172 Bahawalpur-III
Makhdoom Syed Ali Hassan Gillani NA-173 Bahawalpur-IV
Makhdoo Ali Hassan Gillani NA-174 Bahawalpur-V
Muhammad Aqil Qutab Koreja NA-175 Rahim Yar Khan-I
Tanveer Hussain NA-176 Rahim Yar Khan-II
Makhdoom Shahabuddin NA-177 Rahim Yar Khan-III
Makhdoom Syed Mustafa Mehmood NA-178 Rahim Yar Khan-IV
Mian Muhammad Amir Shahbaz NA-179 Rahim Yar Khan-V
Syed Murtaza Mehmood NA-180 Rahim Yar Khan-VI
Ehsanul Haq Nolatia NA-181 Muzaffargarh-I
Mehr Irshad Ahmed Sial NA-182 Muzaffargarh-II
Malik Raza Rabbani Khar NA-183 Muzaffargarh-III
Nawab Iftikhar Ahmed Khan NA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV
NA-185 Muzaffargarh-V
Daud Jatoi Khan NA-186 Muzaffargarh-VI
Chaudhry Muhammad Altaf Hussain Gujjar NA-187 Layyah-I
Haji Muhammad Ramzan Jutt Bhallar NA-188 Layyah-II
Khawaja Attaullah Taunsvi NA-189 Dera Ghazi Khan-I
NA-190 Dera Ghazi Khan-II
Perveen Akhtar NA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III
NA-192 Dera Ghazi Khan-IV
Shazia Abid NA-193 Rajanpur-I
Khawaja Kalim Uddin Koreja NA-194 Rajanpur-II
NA-195 Rajanpur-III
Mir Ijaz Hussain Jakhrani NA-196 Jacobabad
Ehsan Mazari NA-197 Kashmore
Mir Abid Bhayo NA-198 Shikarpur-I
Zulfiqar Kumario NA-199 Shikarpur-II
Bilawal Bhutto Zardari NA-200 Larkana-I
Khursheed Junejo NA-201 Larkana-II
Aftab Shaban Mirani NA-202 Kamber Shahdadkot-I
Mir Aamir Magsi NA-203 Kamber Shahdadkot-II
Sardar Khalid Khan Lund NA-204 Ghotki-I
Ahsanullah Sundrani NA-205 Ghotki-II
Syed Khursheed Ahmed Shah NA-206 Sukkur-I
Nauman Islam-ud-Din Shaikh NA-207 Sukkur-II
Nafisa Shah NA-208 Khairpur-I
Syed Fazal Ali Shah NA-209 Khairpur-II
Syed Javaid Ali Shah NA-210 Khairpur-III
Syed Abrar Ali Shah NA-211 Naushahro Feroze-I
Zulfiqar Ali Behan NA-212 Naushahro Feroze-II
Asif Ali Zardari NA-213 Shaheed Benazirabad-I
Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah NA-214 Shaheed Benazirabad-II
Naveed Dro NA-215 Sanghar-I
Shazia Atta Marri NA-216 Sanghar-II
Roshan Din Junejo NA-217 Sanghar-III
Pir Hassan Ali Shah NA-218 Mirpurkhas-I
Mir Munawar Ali Talpur NA-219 Mirpurkhas-II
Nawab Yousuf Talpur NA-220 Umerkot
Pir Noor Muhammed Shah Jillani NA-221 Tharparkar-I
Dr Mahesh Malani NA-222 Tharparkar-II
Makhdoom Jameel-uz-Zaman NA-223 Matiari
Zulfiqar Sattar bachani NA-224 Tando Allahyar
Syed Hussain Tariq Jamote NA-225 Hyderabad-I
Ali Muhammed Sahto NA-226 Hyderabad-II
Dr. Irfan Gull Magsi NA-227 Hyderabad-III
Syed Naveed Qamar NA-228 Tando Muhammad Khan
Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur NA-229 Badin-I
Haji Rasool Bux Chandio NA-230 Badin-II
Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Shirazi NA-231 Sujawal
Shams-un-Nisa Memon NA-232 Thatta
Sikander Rahupoto NA-233 Jamshoro
Imran Zafar Leghari NA-234 Dadu-I
Sardar Rafiq Ahmed Jamali NA-235 Dadu-II
Jam Abdul Karim Jokhio NA-236 Malir-I
Abdul Hakeem Baloch NA-237 Malir-II
Agha Rafiullah NA-238 Malir-III
Syed Imran Haider Abidi NA-239 Korangi Karachi-I
Shaikh Muhammed Feroz NA-240 Korangi Karachi-II
Moazzam Ali Qureshi NA-241 Korangi Karachi-III
Iqbal Sandh NA-242 Karachi East-I
Shehla Raza NA-243 Karachi East-II
Col. Asad Alam Niazi NA-244 Karachi East-III
Farrukh Niaz Tanoli NA-245 Karachi East-IV
Bilawal Bhutto Zardari NA-246 Karachi South-I
Abdul Aziz Memon NA-247 Karachi South-II
Abdul Qadir Patel NA-248 Karachi West-I
Qadir Khan Mandokhel NA-249 Karachi West-II
Ali Ahmed NA-250 Karachi West-III
Haji Muhammed Jameel Zia NA-251 Karachi West-IV
NA-252 Karachi West-V
Amjadullah Khan NA-253 Karachi Central-I
Danish Turabi NA-254 Karachi Central-II
Zafar Siddiqui NA-255 Karachi Central-III
Sajid Hassan NA-256 Karachi Central-IV
Imran Babar NA-257 Killa Saifullah
Sardar sirbuland Jogezai NA-258 Loralai
Sardar Mir Baz Muhammad Khan Khetran NA-259 Dera Bugti
Syed Naseer Shah NA-260 Nasirabad
Mir Changez Khan Jamali NA-261 Jafarabad
Malik Abdul Qayyub Khan Kakar NA-262 Pishin
NA-263 Killa Abdullah
Lala Yousaf Khilji NA-264 Quetta-I
Rozi Khan Kakar NA-265 Quetta-II
Mir Zia Shahwani NA-266 Quetta-III
Dr Hayat Ullah Durrani NA-267 Mastung
Sardar Muhammad Umar Gorgage NA-268 Chagai
Raheem Khadrani NA-269 Khuzdar
Ahsan Ullah Zekhi NA-270 Panjgur
NA-271 Kech
Azeem Ko Baloch NA-272 Lasbela/Gwadar

5 thoughts on “Election 2018: PPP leaves terrorism effected FATA,FR tribal areas NA seats uncontested

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *