PPP-Parliamentarins announced candidates in Sindh

Islamabad Politics Report/Moazzam Raza Tabassam: Pakistan Peoples Party Parliamentarian has announced the list of Party candidates for National and Provincial Assembly of Sindh on Sunday.

Candidates List
S. No. Constituency Candidate Name
1 NA-196 (Jacobabad) Mir Ijaz Hussain Jakhrani
2 PS-1 (Jacobabad-I) Mir Aurangzaib Panhwar
3 PS-2 (Jacobabad-II) Dr. Sohrab Khan Sarki
4 PS-3 (Jacobabad-III) Mir Mumtaz Jakhrani
5 NA-197 (Kashmore) Ehsan Mazari
6 PS-4 (Kashmore-I) Haji Abdul Rauf Khoso
7 PS-5 (Kashmore-II) Sardar Ghulam Abid Sundhrani
8 PS-6 (Kashmore-III) Mir Shabbir Bijarani
9 NA-198 (Shikarpur-I) Mir Abid Bhayo
10 PS-7 (Shikarpur-I) Mr. Imtiaz Shaikh
11 NA-199 (Shikarpur-II) Mr. Zulfiqar Kumario
12 PS-8 (Shikarpur-II) Moin-ud-Din Pahore
13 PS-9 (Shikarpur-III) Agha Siraj Durrani
14 NA-200 (Larkana-I) Bilawal Bhutto Zardari
15 PS-10 (Larkana-I) Madam Faryal Talpur
16 PS-11 (Larkana-II) Mr. Nisar Khuhro
17 NA-201 (Larkana-II) Mr. Khursheed Junejo
18 PS-12 (Larkana-III) Mr. Sohail Siyal
19 PS-13 (Larkana-IV) Sardar Hizbullah Bughio
20 NA-204 (Ghotki-I) Sardar Khalid Khan Lund
21 PS-18 (Ghotki-I) Jam Mehtab Hussain Dahar
22 PS-19 (Ghotki-II) Abdul Bari Pitafi
23 NA-205 (Ghotki-II) Ahsanullah Sundrani
24 PS-20 (Ghotki-III) Sardar Muhammed Bux Mahar
25 PS-21 (Ghotki-IV) Ali Nawaz Khan Mahar
26 NA-206 (Sukkur-I) Syed Khurhsid Ahmed Shah
27 PS-22 (Sukkur-I) Jam Ikram Dharejo
28 PS-23 (Sukkur-II) Syed Owais Qadir Shah
29 NA-207 (Sukkur-II) Mr. Nauman Islam-ud-Din Shaikh
30 PS-24 (Sukkur-III) Syed Farrukh Shah
31 PS-25 (Sukkur-IV) Syed Nasir Hussain Shah
32 NA-211 (Naushehro Feroze-I) Syed Abrar Ali Shah
33 PS-33 (Naushehro Feroze-I) Sarfaraz Hussain Shah
34 PS-34 (Naushehro Feroze-II) Syed Murad Ali Shah
35 NA-212 (Naushehro Feroze-II) Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Behan
36 PS-35 (Naushehro Feroze-III) Mr. Mumtaz Ali Chandio
37 PS-36 (Naushehro Feroze-IV) Mr. Zia Hussain Lanjar
38 NA-213 (Shaheed Benazirabad-I) President Asif Ali Zardari
39 PS-37 (Shaheed Benazirabad-I) Mrs. Azra Pechuho
40 PS-38 (Shaheed Benazirabad-II) Mr. Tariq Masood Arain
41 NA-214 (Shaheed Benazirabad-II) Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah
42 PS-39 (Shaheed Benazirabad-III) Mr. Ghulam Qadir Chandio
43 PS-40 (Shaheed Benazirabad-IV) Sardar Khan Muhammed Dahiri
44 NA-218 (Mirpurkhas-I) Pir Hassan Ali Shah
45 PS-47 (Mirpurkhas-I) Sen. Hari Ram
46 PS-48 (Mirpurkhas-II) Syed Zulfiqar Ali Shah
47 NA-219 (Mirpurkhas-II) Mir Munawar Ali Talpur
48 PS-49 (Mirpurkhas-III) Mr. Noor Ahmed Bhurgri
49 PS-50 (Mirpurkhas-IV) Mir Haji Hayat Khan Talpur
50 NA-220 (Umerkot) Nawab Yousuf Talpur
51 PS-51 (Umerkot-I) Syed Sardar Ali Shah
52 PS-52 (Umerkot-II) Syed Ali Mardan Shah
53 PS-53 (Umerkot-III) Nawab Muhammed Taimoor Talpur
54 NA-221 (Tharparkar-I) Pir Noor Muhammed Shah Jillani
55 PS-54 (Tharparkar-I) Dost Muhammed Rahimoon
56 PS-55 (Tharparkar-II) Mr. Qasim Soomro
57 NA-223 (Matiari) Makhdoom Jameel-uz-Zaman
58 PS-58 (Matiari-I) Makhdoom Mehboob-uz-Zaman
59 PS-59 (Matiari-II) Dr. Makhdoom Rafiq-uz-Zaman
60 NA-224 (Tando Allah Yar) Mr. Zulfiqar Sattar bachani
61 PS-60 (Tando Allah Yar-I) Syed Zia Abbass Shah
62 PS-61 (Tando Allah Yar-II) Mr. Imdad Pitafi
63 NA-225 (Hyderabad-I) Syed Hussain Tariq Jamote
64 PS-62 (Hyderabad-I) Jam Khan Shoro
65 PS-63 (Hyderabad-II) Sharjeel Inam Memon
66 NA-226 (Hyderabad-II) Mr. Ali Muhammed Sahto
67 PS-64 (Hyderabad-III) Abdul Jabbar Khan
68 PS-65 (Hyderabad-IV) Saleem Arain
69 NA-227 (Hyderabad-III) Dr. Irfan Gull Magsi
70 PS-66 (Hyderabad-V) Mr. Mukhtiar Ahmed Dhamrah
71 PS-67 (Hyderabad-VI) Muhammed Saghir Qureshi
72 NA-228 (Tando Muhammad Khan) Syed Naveed Qamar
73 PS-68 (Tando Muhammad Khan-I) Syed Ijaz Hussain Shah Bokhari
74 PS-69 (Tando Muhammad Khan-II) Abdul Karim Soomro
75 NA-229 (Badin-I) Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur
76 PS-70 (Badin-I) Mr. Bashir Ahmed Halepoto
77 PS-71 (Badin-II) Mir Allah Bux Talpur
78 PS-72 (Badin-III) Syed Ali Bux Shah
79 NA-230 (Badin-II) Haji Rasool Bux Chandio
80 PS-73 (Badin-IV) Mr. Taj Muhammed Mallah
81 PS-74 (Badin-V) Mr. Ismail Rahu
82 NA-231 (Sujawal) Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Shirazi
83 PS-75 (Sujawal-I) Shah Hussain Shah Shirazi
84 PS-76 (Sujawal-II) Mr. Muhammed Ali Malkani
85 NA-232 (Thatta) Mrs. Shams-un-Nisa Memon
86 PS-77 (Tahtta-I) Riaz Hussain Shirazi
87 PS-78 (Tahtta-II) Haji Ali Hassan Zardari
88 PS-79 (Tahtta-III) Jam Bijar Khan Jokhio
89 NA-233 (Jamshoro) Mr. Sikander Rahupoto
90 PS-80 (Jamshoro-I) Syed Murad Ali Shah
91 PS-81 (Jamshoro-II) Gianchand Isarani
92 PS-82 (Jamshoro-III) Malik Asad Sikander
93 NA-234 (Dadu-I) Imran Zafar Leghari
94 PS-83 (Dadu-I) Abdul Aziz Junejo
95 PS-84 (Dadu-II) Fayyaz Ali Butt
96 NA-235 (Dadu-II) Sardar Rafiq Ahmed Jamali
97 PS-85 (Dadu-III) Pir Mujeeb-ul-Haq
98 PS-86 (Dadu-IV) Pir Syed Ghulam Shah Jillani
99 NA-236 (Malir-I) Jam Abdul Karim Jokhio
100 PS-87 (Malir-I) Mr. Muhammed Sajid Jokhio
101 NA-237 (Malir-II) Mr. Abdul Hakeem Baloch
102 PS-88 (Malir-II) Mr. Ghulam Murtaza Baloch
103 PS-89 (Malir-III) Mr. Saleem Baloch
104 NA-238 (Malir-III) Mr. Agha Rafiullah
105 PS-90 (Malir-IV) Mr. Raja Razzaq
106 PS-91 (Malir-V) Mr. Mehmood Alam Jamote
107 NA-239 (Korangi Karachi-I) Syed Imran Haider Abidi
108 PS-92 (Korangi Karachi-I) Rehman Waheed Bajwa
109 PS-93 (Korangi Karachi-II) Ms. Anjum Nazir
110 PS-98 (Korangi Karachi-VII) Muhammed Haroon Khan Khattak
111 NA-240 (Korangi Karachi-II) Mr. Shaikh Muhammed Feroz
112 PS-94 (Korangi Karachi-III) Mrs. Gule Rana
113 PS-95 (Korangi Karachi-IV) Mrs. Rafia Abbasi
114 NA-241 (Korangi Karachi-II) Mr. Moazzam Ali Qureshi
115 PS-96 (Korangi Karachi-V) Mr. Asad Mujahid
116 PS-97 (Korangi Karachi-VI) Mr. Naeem Shaikh
117 NA-242 (Karachi East-I) Mr. Iqbal Sandh
118 PS-99 (Karachi East-I) Mr. Lala Rahim
119 PS-100 (Karachi East-II) Mr. Taj Muhammed Wassan
120 NA-243 (Karachi East-II) Mrs. Shehla Raza
121 PS-101 (Karachi East-III) Mr. Ayub Khoso
122 PS-102 (Karachi East-IV) Mr. Riaz Baloch
123 NA-244 (Karachi East-III) Col. Asad Alam Niazi
124 PS-103 (Karachi East-V) Mr. Shehzad Memon
125 PS-104 (Karachi East-VI) Mr. Saeed Ghani
126 NA-245 (Karachi East-IV) Mr. Farrukh Niaz Tanoli
127 PS-105 (Karachi East-VII) Mr. Zulfiqar Qaimkhani
128 PS-106 (Karachi East-VIII) Mr. Shehzad Natha
129 NA-246 (Karachi South-I) Bilawal Bhutto Zardari
130 PS-107 (Karachi South-I) Mr. Javaid Nagori
131 PS-108 (Karachi South-II) Haji Abdul Majeed Baloch
132 PS-109 (Karachi South-III) Mr. Abdul Rasheed Noorani
133 NA-247 (Karachi South-II) Mr. Abdul Aziz Memon
134 PS-110 (Karachi South-IV) Syed Najmi Alam
135 PS-111 (Karachi South-V) Mr. Murtaza Wahab
136 NA-248 (Karachi West-I) Mr. Abdul Qadir Patel
137 PS-112 (Karachi West-I) Mr. Liaqat Ali Askani
138 PS-113 (Karachi West-II) Mr. Humayoon Khan
139 NA-249 (Karachi-West-II) Mr. Qadir Khan Mandokhel
140 PS-115 (Karachi West-IV) K. S. Mujahid Baloch
141 PS-116 (Karachi West-V) Mr. Gull Farooq Afridi
142 NA-250 (Karachi West-III) Mr. Ali Ahmed
143 PS-114 (Karachi West-III) Mir Talib Brohi
144 PS-120 (Karachi West-IX) Mr. Naseeb-ur-Rehman
145 NA-251 (Karachi West-IV) Haji Muhammed Jameel Zia
146 PS-117 (Karachi West-VI) Mr. Waseem Akhtar
147 PS-118 (Karachi West-VII) Dr. Shahida Rehmani
148 PS-119 (Karachi West-VIII) Agha Zahir Shah
149 NA-253 (Karach Central-I) Mr. Amjadullah Khan
150 PS-123 (Karachi Central-I) Mr. Faisal Shaikh
151 PS-124 (Karachi Central-II) Ms. Shamim Mumtaz
152 NA-254 (Karachi Central-II) Mr. Danish Turabi
153 PS-125 (Karachi Central-III) Mr. Idrees Abdullah
154 PS-126 (Karachi Central-IV) Mr. Jawad Jillani
155 NA-255 (Karachi Central-III) Mr. Zafar Siddiqui
156 PS-127 (Karachi Central-V) Naz Baloch
157 PS-128 (Karachi Central-VI) Mr. Arif Hussain Qureshi
158 NA-256 (Karachi Centarl-IV) Mr. Sajid Hassan
159 PS-129 (Karachi Central-VII) Mr. Dill Muhammed Khan
160 PS-130 (Karachi Central-VIII) Mr. Shahid Hussain

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *